plan of distribution florida probate
[…] Very easy to work with and personal approach. The value of an interest shall not be reduced by reason of the charge against it of any part of the tax. Great experience, Barry was very forthcoming with all information and was able to handle my trust in a timely manner. Summary administration is also available if the decedent has been dead for more than two years and there has been no prior administration. Barry seemed more compassionate then us about our situation. Barry is extremely thorough and takes the time to ensure all bases are covered. Section 733.501 (1) of the Florida Probate Code states: When it is necessary, the court may appoint a curator after formal notice to the person apparently entitled to A personal representative who has completed administration except for distribution shall file a final accounting and a petition for discharge including a plan of distribution. Suppose the decedent was not married at the time of death but was survived by one or more descendants.